Pics 2016

Search Tags 

Miss National Peanut Festival 2017-2018 is Avery Willis , who represented Miss Dothan in the Miss National PeanutFestival Pageant 10/7/17.

 

1st Runner Up - Miss Newton
2nd Runner Up - Miss Malone
3rd Runner Up - Miss Bonifay
4th Runner Up- Coffee County

 

Brittney Shepard Pugh Award: Miss Columbia
Spirit of the Wiregrass Award: Miss Ashford, 
Miss Congeniality Award: Miss Dothan, Avery Willis
Written Communication Award: Miss Hartford
Peanut Knowledge Award: Miss Slocomb
Verbal Award: Miss Dothan, Avery Willis
Evening Gown Award: Miss Houston County
Interview Award: Miss Malone

https://www.facebook.com/PeanutFestival/videos/10155968811852868/

https://www.facebook.com/PeanutFestival/videos/10155969133602868/

 

https://www.facebook.com/PeanutFestival/videos/10155969072472868/

 

 

 

 

 


Little Miss National Peanut Festival

Little Miss National Peanut Festival is an ambassador of not only the festival, but the peanut industry. Contestants who participate in the Little Miss National Peanut Festival pageant are girls who have won qualified preliminary pageants in peanut producing areas of Alabama, Florida and Georgia.

The new Little Miss is Caroline Motley (Little Miss Enterprise.) 

1st runner up is LM Abbeville.
2nd runner up LM Barbour County.
3rd runner up LM Skipperville.
Congratulations! #NPF #PeanutFestival2017

Stage presence - LM Bonifay
Written Communications -LM Bonifay
Interview - LM Bonifay

 

 

Minimize

2017 Pageant Information

2017 Miss National Peanut Festival Pageant was Oct 6 & 7 (Friday 6pm & Saturday 1pm)

2017 Little Miss National Peanut Festival Pageant is October 21st (Saturday 5pm) 

 Buy Tickets now.

 

.

Minimize

Contestant Photos

Minimize

Former Queens (1938-til now)

 Former Miss Queens

Miss National Peanut Queens
YEAR NAME REPRESENTED
1938-1939 Elizabeth Johnson Headland, AL
1939-1940 Virginia Strong Ashford, AL
1940-1941 Frances Williams Bonifay, FL
1947-1948 Lois Jean Fussell Chipley, FL
1948-1949 Georgia Roberts Eufaula, AL
1949-1950 Jo Ann Bryant Blakely, GA
1950-1951 Patsy Howell Panama City, FL
1951-1952 Mary Alice Caraway Enterprise, AL
1952-1953 Shirley Shivers Enterprise, AL
1953-1954 Betty Watson Enterprise, AL
1954-1955 Joyia Wilson Bainbridge, GA
1955-1956 Karen Mullins Enterprise, AL
1956-1957 Jackie Geoslin Bainbridge, GA
1957-1958 Carla McKinney Panama City, FL
1958-1959 Shirley Davis Bainbridge, GA
1959-1960 Beebe Merrill Andalusia, AL
1960-1961 Paula Smith Dothan, AL
1961-1962 Katherine Kirkland Graceville, FL
1962-1963 Jarvis Rose Allen Marianna, FL
1963-1964 Rosemarie Shelton Colquitt, GA
1964-1965 Charlene Hales Panama City, FL
1965-1966 Carolyn Tice Enterprise, AL
1966-1967 Jennifer McFadden Enterprise, AL
1967-1968 Donna Gayle Martin Dothan, AL
1968-1969 Jude Anne Clayton Donalsonville, GA
1969-1970 Beverly Hornsby New Brockton, AL
1970-1971 Carlene Hubbard DeFuniak Springs, FL
1971-1972 Celeste Anderson Albany, GA
1972-1973 Ava Cox Dothan, AL
1973-1974 Pam Flowers Headland, AL
1974-1975 Debra Donaldson Enterprise, AL
1975-1976 Belva Lee Myers Cottondale, FL
1976-1977 Sharon Lynn Riddle Troy, AL
1977-1978 Tammy Wilson Troy, AL
1978-1979 Tonia Kirkland Cottonwood, AL
1979-1980 Annetta Sparks Enterprise, AL
1980-1981 Jennifer VanderWerf Chipley, FL
1981-1982 Stephanie Beasley Geneva, AL
1982-1983 Shawn Webster Abbeville, AL
1983-1984 Toni Hudson Elba, AL
1984-1985 Laura Benefield Graceville, FL
1985-1986 Millie Murphree Ozark, AL
1986-1987 Kathy Cox Chipley, FL
1987-1988 Julie Montgomery Enterprise, AL
1988-1989 Kristen Whitcomb Chipley, FL
1989-1990 Shay Atkinson Enterprise, AL
1990-1991 Michelle Shelley Dothan, AL
1991-1992 India Waller Chipley, FL
1992-1993 Jennifer Lambert Samson, AL
1993-1994 Nicki Pilcher Zion Chapel, AL
1994-1995 Jaycie Preskitt Fort Rucker, AL
1995-1996 Beth Miller Skipperville, AL
1996-1997 Leigh Speed Kinsey, AL
1997-1998 Brandy Holland Fort Rucker, AL
1998-1999 Tricia Henschel Eufaula, AL
1999-2000 Brooke Justice Hartford, AL
2000-2001 Amanda Zane Sanders Dothan, AL
2001-2002 Katie Lester Geneva Co., AL
2002-2003 Hannah Yohn Rehobeth, AL
2003-2004 Mindy Brannon Hartford, AL
2004-2005 Brittany Shepard Ozark, AL
2005-2006 K'Lea Lisenby Dothan, AL
2006-2007 Christy McAlpin Marianna, FL
2007-2008 Madison Wester Grand Ridge, FL
2008-2009 Alicia Hatcher Jackson Co., FL
2009-2010 Katie Andrews Ozark, AL
2010-2011 Courtney Larkin Marianna, FL
2011-2012 Marlena Collins Early Co., GA
2012-2013 Whitney DeVane Houston Co., AL
2013-2014 Annabeth Colbert Troy, AL
2014-2015 Laura McKenny Houston Co., AL
2015-2016 Shelley Beaty Eufaula, Al
2016-2017 Raleigh Baldwin Henry County, AL
2017-2018 Avery Willis Dothan, AL

Social Media


Contact Us

National Peanut Festival Association, Inc.
5622 Highway 231 South (5622 South Oates St)
Dothan, Alabama 36301
334-793-4323
Fax: 334-793-3247
Email: info@nationalpeanutfestival.com
Office Hours 8-5 (Mon-Fri)
Copyright 2017 by National Peanut Festival / Developed by Harlow Media Terms Of Use Privacy Statement